RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida International University Track and Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Golden Panthers
11200 S. W. 8 Street, Miami, Florida, 33199, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Maria Alea
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - North Carolina Gene Anderson Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 2nd 2013, 10:27pm
Comments
North Carolina Gene Anderson Invitational
- Feb 2, 2013
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson (SC)
Barton
Bear TC
Charleston (SC)
Duke
Elon
Fayetteville,Fayett
Florida International
Gardner-Webb
GW Express
Lenoir-Rhyne
Limestone
Maryland
Methodist
Mount Olive
Nike
Norfolk State
North Carolina
North Carolina-Pembroke
Queens (NC)
St Augustine's
TNT International Racing Club
Unattached
UNC Chapel Hill Club
Wingate
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
06.76
nwi
1
2
Morris, Romar
North Carolina
06.87
nwi
1
3
Beasley, Luke
Limestone
06.98
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Khristian
Florida Internat
07.00
nwi
1
5
Bully, Ras-Len
Florida Internat
07.14
nwi
1
6
Werner, Frank
Queens (NC)
07.17
nwi
1
7
Butler, Josh
Anderson (SC)
07.19
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
06.72
nwi
1
2
Morris, Romar
North Carolina
06.85
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Khristian
Florida Internat
07.00
nwi
3
4
Beasley, Luke
Limestone
07.03
nwi
4
5
Wright, Marcus
Duke
07.14
nwi
3
6
Butler, Josh
Anderson (SC)
07.14
nwi
3
7
Werner, Frank
Queens (NC)
07.14
nwi
1
8
Bully, Ras-Len
Florida Internat
07.16
nwi
2
9
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
07.20
nwi
4
10
Burnette, Jacob
Wingate
07.23
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Lamonte
Mount Olive
07.23
nwi
1
12
Bulla, Brandon
North Carolina-P
07.26
nwi
4
13
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
07.28
nwi
2
14
Brown, Shonterio
Mount Olive
07.29
nwi
2
15
Watson, Christopher
Queens (NC)
07.30
nwi
2
16
Jones, Malcolm
North Carolina-P
07.32
nwi
4
17
Greene, Marquis
Limestone
07.32
nwi
2
18
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
07.36
nwi
1
19
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
07.52
nwi
1
20
Jones, Eric
Mount Olive
07.53
nwi
4
21
Blue, Danny
Wingate
07.65
nwi
3
22
Rodio, Matt
Duke
07.71
nwi
2
23
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
07.72
nwi
4
24
Keen, Thomas
Limestone
08.07
nwi
1
25
Johnson, Christopher
Barton
08.65
nwi
3
--
Ray, Shaquille
North Carolina-P
FS
nwi
3
Mens 60m Unattached
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gittens, Ramon
Unattached
06.70
nwi
1
2
Nash, Sharif
Unattached
06.82
nwi
1
3
Polk, Brandon
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
4
Davenport, John
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
5
Price, Dante'
Unattached
07.07
nwi
1
6
Daniels, Jamaal
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
7
Butler, Deondre
Fayetteville,Fay
07.30
nwi
1
8
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
07.32
nwi
1
Mens 60m Unattached
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gittens, Ramon
Unattached
06.79
nwi
2
2
Nash, Sharif
Unattached
06.83
nwi
1
3
Polk, Brandon
Unattached
07.05
nwi
1
4
Davenport, John
Unattached
07.06
nwi
1
5
Price, Dante'
Unattached
07.09
nwi
2
6
Daniels, Jamaal
Unattached
07.12
nwi
2
7
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
07.28
nwi
1
8
Butler, Deondre
Fayetteville,Fay
07.32
nwi
1
9
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
07.40
nwi
2
10
Fields, Clinton
TNT Internationa
07.65
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Damiam
Norfolk State
21.80
nwi
1
2
Smith, Kenneth
Norfolk State
21.80
nwi
1
3
Price, Dante'
Unattached
22.67
nwi
2
4
Campbell, Khristian
Florida Internat
22.83
nwi
1
5
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
22.89
nwi
4
6
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
23.00
nwi
1
7
Weaver, D'Andre
North Carolina-P
23.02
nwi
4
8
Beasley, Luke
Limestone
23.10
nwi
5
9
Nelli, Michael
Wingate
23.11
nwi
3
10
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
23.22
nwi
2
11
Nelson, Anthony
Barton
23.25
nwi
4
12
Bulla, Brandon
North Carolina-P
23.43
nwi
5
13
Walker, Chris
Unattached
23.54
nwi
3
14
Watson, Christopher
Queens (NC)
23.60
nwi
4
15
Henderson, Cole
Wingate
23.60
nwi
3
16
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
23.63
nwi
4
17
Brown, Shonterio
Mount Olive
23.67
nwi
3
18
McGill, Desmond
Florida Internat
23.67
nwi
1
19
Butler, Deondre
Fayetteville,Fay
23.71
nwi
2
20
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
23.74
nwi
6
21
Werner, Frank
Queens (NC)
23.89
nwi
5
22
Burnette, Jacob
Wingate
24.24
nwi
6
23
Butler, Josh
Anderson (SC)
24.29
nwi
4
24
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
24.37
nwi
5
25
Hampton, Stedmond
Mount Olive
24.76
nwi
6
26
Greene, Marquis
Limestone
24.80
nwi
6
27
Hoggs, Zeke
North Carolina-P
25.79
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Damiam
Norfolk State
48.93
1
2
Smith, Kenneth
Norfolk State
48.93
1
3
Davenport, John
Unattached
49.53
1
4
Law, James
Unattached
49.71
1
5
Williams, Jonathan
North Carolina-P
50.12
3
6
Alowonle, Rilwan
Unattached
50.33
2
7
Griffin, Jeremy
Limestone
50.89
3
8
Perriman, Brandon
Florida Internat
51.07
2
9
Nelson, Anthony
Barton
51.12
2
10
Walker, Chris
Unattached
52.22
2
11
Cureton, Devan
North Carolina-P
52.28
3
12
Watson, Christopher
Queens (NC)
52.42
3
13
Scott, Joshua
North Carolina-P
53.08
3
14
Silvestri, Corey
Wingate
53.09
5
15
Brown, Shonterio
Mount Olive
53.48
3
16
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
53.59
4
17
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
53.85
4
18
Bertrand, Chris
Mount Olive
54.20
4
19
Stanley, Brandon
Limestone
54.24
4
20
Fuquay, Andrew
Wingate
54.29
5
21
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
55.56
4
22
Teeter, Johnny
Unattached
55.89
6
23
Brown, Charles
Wingate
56.07
5
24
Hampton, Stedmond
Mount Olive
56.72
6
25
Hewston, Malek
Bear TC
1:00.51
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wanliss, O'Neal
Unattached
1:54.88
1
2
Perignon, Tristan
Limestone
1:55.14
1
3
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
1:55.20
1
4
Sgaglio, Cord
Limestone
1:56.60
1
5
Newman, Dylan
Duke
1:56.75
1
6
Meseret, Natnael
Norfolk State
1:57.75
1
7
Rollins, Mike
UNC Chapel Hill
1:58.09
1
8
Hickey, Drew
Duke
1:58.09
1
9
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
1:58.34
1
10
Ballard, Brandon
Florida Internat
1:58.53
1
11
Hilsheimer, JonMichael
Duke
1:58.59
1
12
Chung, Stephan
Florida Internat
1:59.20
1
13
Castro, Kevin
Florida Internat
1:59.37
1
14
Scurry, Jerome
Norfolk State
1:59.41
1
15
Vippolis, Taylor
North Carolina
2:00.87
1
16
Caldwell, Michael
Bear TC
2:01.25
1
17
Davis, Jamar
Mount Olive
2:02.68
1
18
Pullen, Scott
Wingate
2:03.07
1
19
Robinson, James
Wingate
2:03.50
1
20
Diebel, Sebastian
Mount Olive
2:04.32
1
21
Teeter, Johnny
Unattached
2:05.81
1
22
Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim
Mount Olive
2:06.48
1
23
Thompson, Matt
North Carolina-P
2:06.74
1
24
Edmonds, Austin
Barton
2:07.12
1
25
Huellmantel, Tucker
Anderson (SC)
2:07.47
1
26
Tamburo, Nick
North Carolina-P
2:07.84
1
27
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
2:11.52
1
28
Wiggins, Augustine
Wingate
2:13.22
1
29
Ngeno, Walter
Barton
2:25.07
1
--
Jackson, Bershawn
GW Express
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
4:12.81
1
2
Gambill, Macon
North Carolina
4:17.78
1
3
Lafond, Dylan
Mount Olive
4:19.40
1
4
Gragg, Justin
Wingate
4:19.83
1
5
Jacobs, Michael
North Carolina
4:20.64
1
6
Adnew, Damtew
Norfolk State
4:26.64
1
7
Hammond, Steve
Wingate
4:27.16
1
8
Kitagawa, Akiharu
Mount Olive
4:28.28
1
9
Talavan-Becker, Lucas
Duke
4:28.63
1
10
Kipchirchir, Kiptoo
Norfolk State
4:31.60
1
11
George, Kameron
Norfolk State
4:32.08
1
12
Sturgill, Ronnie
Mount Olive
4:33.56
1
13
Thompson, Matt
North Carolina-P
4:39.31
1
14
Visi-Clark, Joshua
Anderson (SC)
4:41.25
1
15
Willett, Jordan
Mount Olive
4:41.82
1
16
Collins, Dominic
Limestone
4:45.01
1
17
Cherry, Mike
Mount Olive
4:45.11
1
18
Edmonds, Austin
Barton
4:45.45
1
19
Turner, Cameron
Mount Olive
4:47.56
1
20
Welch, Ryne
Anderson (SC)
4:49.95
1
21
Aynu, Nebiyou
Limestone
4:57.82
1
22
Gray, McKinley
Unattached
4:59.55
1
23
Runnells, Chris
Limestone
5:05.62
1
24
Ngeno, Walter
Barton
5:25.68
1
--
Etienne, Kelly
Lenoir-Rhyne
DNF
1
--
Rollins, Mike
UNC Chapel Hill
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pecha, Spencer
Duke
8:39.31
1
2
Hague, William
Duke
8:40.54
1
3
Moore, Daniel
Duke
8:46.00
1
4
McLeod, Mitch
Unattached
8:46.95
1
5
Rolles, Levi
North Carolina
8:56.44
1
6
Fogg, Desmond
Norfolk State
9:03.09
1
7
Kiptoo, Sammy
Norfolk State
9:06.20
1
8
Kipkosgei, Amos
Norfolk State
9:10.55
1
9
Edwards, Parks
Anderson (SC)
9:16.34
1
10
Ordonez, Erasmo
Mount Olive
9:17.08
1
11
Pena, Alex
Anderson (SC)
9:21.02
1
12
Cook, Philip
Limestone
9:23.72
1
13
Sturgill, Ronnie
Mount Olive
9:24.31
1
14
Greco, Stephen
Mount Olive
9:30.20
1
15
Phillips, Jordan
Wingate
9:30.54
1
16
Reith, Matt
North Carolina-P
9:34.22
1
17
Berry, Darius
Bear TC
9:37.07
1
18
Brown, Sean
Mount Olive
9:38.21
1
19
Gibson, Chris
Wingate
9:40.74
1
20
Nguyen, Andrew
North Carolina-P
9:41.96
1
21
Steagall, Chase
Limestone
9:43.90
1
22
Perez, Cirilo
Mount Olive
9:45.85
1
23
Moore, Tyler
North Carolina-P
9:58.13
1
24
Springston, Nick
Mount Olive
10:12.10
1
25
Imes, Mathew
Anderson (SC)
10:23.47
1
26
Mercier, Mike
Limestone
10:36.20
1
--
Koerwitz, Braedon
North Carolina
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dembele, Moussa
St Augustine's
07.94
nwi
1
2
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
07.97
nwi
1
3
Haley, Paul
Unattached
08.32
nwi
1
4
Lee, Tyler
Wingate
08.46
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Marcus
Norfolk State
08.55
nwi
1
6
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
08.59
nwi
1
7
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
08.66
nwi
1
8
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
08.79
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
08.03
nwi
2
2
Dembele, Moussa
St Augustine's
08.12
nwi
1
3
Haley, Paul
Unattached
08.37
nwi
2
4
Lee, Tyler
Wingate
08.51
nwi
2
5
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
08.53
nwi
1
6
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
08.55
nwi
1
7
Bateman, Jamar
Bear TC
08.64
nwi
2
8
Anderson, Marcus
Norfolk State
08.66
nwi
1
9
Richards, Rodney
Wingate
09.15
nwi
1
10
Hewston, Malek
Bear TC
09.94
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
3:25.36
1
2
Relay Team
Wingate
3:30.56
2
3
Relay Team
Norfolk State
3:30.96
1
4
Relay Team
Limestone
3:32.87
1
5
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
3:34.21
2
6
Relay Team
Bear TC
3:37.58
2
7
Relay Team
Mount Olive
3:38.41
1
8
Relay Team
Wingate
3:38.82
2
9
Relay Team
Mount Olive
3:41.66
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DiLorenzo, Chris
North Carolina
17.39m
(57'0.5)
1
2
Hicks, Arthur
North Carolina
16.87m
(55'4)
1
3
Kemp, Tyson
Florida Internat
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
4
Nallenweg, Andrew
Wingate
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
5
Anderson, Jonathan
Norfolk State
13.64m
(44'9)
1
6
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
7
Kyle, Trevor
Barton
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
8
Miller, Colby
Wingate
12.60m
(41'4)
1
9
Ousley, Detravious
Unattached
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
10
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.35m
(40'6)
1
11
Byars, Will
Anderson (SC)
12.27m
(40'3)
1
12
Campbell, Ryan
Mount Olive
12.17m
(39'11)
1
13
Plank, Nathan
Anderson (SC)
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
14
Morris, Micah
Limestone
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
15
Lavelle, Jesse
Wingate
11.69m
(38'4)
1
16
Thornton, Donavann
Mount Olive
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
17
Ramsey, Ryan
North Carolina
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
18
Sanchez, Steven
Limestone
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
19
Jackson, Sebastian
Mount Olive
10.85m
(35'7)
1
20
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
21
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
22
Rodriguez, Matthew
Methodist
10.11m
(33'2)
1
23
Haley, Paul
Unattached
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
24
DiCrescenzo, Scott
Limestone
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
--
Waddler, Tavaris
Norfolk State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Arthur
North Carolina
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
2
Bozarth, Aaron
Unattached
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
3
Montero, Michael
Florida Internat
16.49m
(54'1)
1
4
Byars, Will
Anderson (SC)
15.80m
(51'10)
1
5
Copeland, Ian
Norfolk State
15.49m
(50'9.75)
1
6
Lickfield, Chris
Florida Internat
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
7
Dabney, Michael
Norfolk State
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
8
Lavelle, Jesse
Wingate
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
9
Plank, Nathan
Anderson (SC)
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
10
Campbell, Ryan
Mount Olive
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
11
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
12
Braswell, Cameron
Mount Olive
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
13
Jackson, Sebastian
Mount Olive
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
14
Harrelson, Travis
Methodist
9.86m
(32'4)
1
15
Miller, Colby
Wingate
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
--
Scates, Andy
Gardner-Webb
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wise, Najee
Wingate
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sanchez, Steven
Limestone
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nall, Dante
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
James, John
Norfolk State
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Henry, Khalil
Limestone
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Trasher, Robert
Norfolk State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Morris, Phillip
North Carolina
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
6
Manning, Jordan
Limestone
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
--
Haley, Paul
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Torres, Jason
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cannon, Rashad
Unattached
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Bates, Jamarian
Norfolk State
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Butler, Deondre
Fayetteville,Fay
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Blue, Danny
Wingate
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
5
MacAdam, Nick
Mount Olive
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Chatmon, Glynn
Duke
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
7
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
8
Cross, Vaughn
Methodist
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Darian
Bear TC
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Dawkins, Wayne
Wingate
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
11
Ouzts, Westley
Limestone
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Fields, Clinton
TNT Internationa
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Richardson, Raheem
Bear TC
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
15
Mugurungi, Munyaradzi
Limestone
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
16
Norris, Josh
Limestone
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
17
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
18
Jones, Eric
Mount Olive
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
19
McCauley, Chadwick
Anderson (SC)
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Aubrey
Florida Internat
14.68m
(48'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Bates, Jamarian
Norfolk State
14.33m
(47'0)
nwi
1
3
Ghent, Marcus
Florida Internat
13.91m
(45'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Evans, Astute
Wingate
13.87m
(45'6)
nwi
1
5
Ouzts, Westley
Limestone
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Dawkins, Wayne
Wingate
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
7
MacAdam, Nick
Mount Olive
12.78m
(41'11)
nwi
1
8
Norris, Josh
Limestone
12.41m
(40'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Cross, Vaughn
Methodist
12.25m
(40'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Mugurungi, Munyaradzi
Limestone
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knott, Eric
Florida Internat
4.40m
(14'5)
1
2
Hart, Zach
Anderson (SC)
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Ward, Willard
Norfolk State
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
4
Doizer, Justin
Norfolk State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
--
Minor, Larry
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Lisa
Unattached
07.35
nwi
1
2
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
07.64
nwi
1
3
Saunders, Nissie
Unattached
07.65
nwi
1
4
McCants, Brittany
Norfolk State
07.66
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
Norfolk State
07.74
nwi
1
6
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
07.83
nwi
1
7
Fields, Ayanna
Maryland
07.95
nwi
1
8
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
08.08
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Lisa
Unattached
07.47
nwi
1
2
McCants, Brittany
Norfolk State
07.62
nwi
3
3
Saunders, Nissie
Unattached
07.69
nwi
2
4
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
07.70
nwi
4
5
Wallace, Qua'Nesha
Norfolk State
07.72
nwi
5
6
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
07.79
nwi
3
7
Fields, Ayanna
Maryland
07.89
nwi
2
10
Carswell, Alaytra
Mount Olive
08.09
nwi
3
8
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
08.09
nwi
5
9
Turner, Bria
Elon
08.09
nwi
1
11
Kittrell, Breyuana
Barton
08.10
nwi
5
12
Jackson, Simone
Elon
08.11
nwi
1
13
Funderburk, Fatima
North Carolina-P
08.12
nwi
4
14
Ford, Damita
North Carolina-P
08.15
nwi
4
15
Birks, Kayleigh
Elon
08.17
nwi
2
16
Jennings, Iesha
Bear TC
08.19
nwi
3
17
Robinson, Alexandria
Barton
08.19
nwi
3
18
Farrior, Ranese
Mount Olive
08.25
nwi
1
19
Ro, Mystique
Queens (NC)
08.26
nwi
1
20
Evans, Re'Jeania
Anderson (SC)
08.29
nwi
2
21
Leder, Rachel
Charleston (SC)
08.29
nwi
4
22
Norris, Amanda
North Carolina-P
08.32
nwi
4
23
Ball, Lauren
Maryland
08.34
nwi
5
24
Collins, Katrina
Wingate
08.35
nwi
3
25
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
08.42
nwi
5
26
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
08.45
nwi
2
27
Glover, RoShani
Charleston (SC)
08.47
nwi
5
28
Stewart, Maya
Limestone
08.52
nwi
1
29
Wells, Antoinette
Bear TC
08.56
nwi
1
29
Jones, Kanesha
Mount Olive
08.56
nwi
2
31
Brown, Faith
Bear TC
08.75
nwi
2
32
Kennington, Leah
Limestone
08.79
nwi
4
33
Stewart, Stephanie
Barton
08.82
nwi
4
34
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
08.89
nwi
3
35
Beauregard, Ali
Charleston (SC)
08.95
nwi
3
36
Carter, Kierra
Queens (NC)
09.53
nwi
5
37
Campbell, Aaliyah
Anderson (SC)
09.57
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
25.38
nwi
2
2
McCants, Brittany
Norfolk State
25.60
nwi
1
3
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
25.61
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Nia
Florida Internat
25.85
nwi
2
5
Bell, Bria
Elon
25.90
nwi
2
6
Birks, Kayleigh
Elon
26.33
nwi
3
7
Kittrell, Breyuana
Barton
26.39
nwi
3
8
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
26.74
nwi
1
9
Anyangwe, Noella
Maryland
26.88
nwi
3
10
Jackson, Simone
Elon
26.89
nwi
3
11
Funderburk, Fatima
North Carolina-P
27.38
nwi
2
12
Baker, Erika
North Carolina
27.57
nwi
4
13
Doucette, Lorna
Charleston (SC)
27.77
nwi
3
14
Paige, Andreini
Limestone
28.02
nwi
6
15
Brown, Aerostata
Mount Olive
28.04
nwi
5
16
Wells, Antoinette
Bear TC
28.14
nwi
5
17
Simmons, Brionna
Mount Olive
28.16
nwi
3
18
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
28.35
nwi
4
19
Ro, Mystique
Queens (NC)
28.38
nwi
4
20
Norris, Amanda
North Carolina-P
28.38
nwi
7
21
Willians, Kellen
Wingate
28.53
nwi
6
22
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
28.53
nwi
5
23
Maxy, Wislande
Mount Olive
28.63
nwi
4
24
Young, Tikycia
Barton
28.65
nwi
5
25
Sampson, Becky
Limestone
28.78
nwi
6
26
Malloy, Jillian
Wingate
28.86
nwi
6
27
Lanham, Lauren
Limestone
29.37
nwi
7
28
Little, JaLisha
Wingate
29.44
nwi
6
29
Parks, Dyshia
Charleston (SC)
29.85
nwi
5
30
Stewart, Stephanie
Barton
29.98
nwi
6
31
Carter, Kierra
Queens (NC)
32.18
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
57.25
1
2
Bell, Bria
Elon
57.74
1
3
Fields, Ayanna
Maryland
58.43
1
4
Luedke, Veronica
Elon
58.99
1
5
Anderson, Nia
Florida Internat
59.54
2
6
Brannock, Ashley
Maryland
59.84
1
7
Sessoms, Ashley
Norfolk State
59.84
2
8
Pash, Jennifer
Elon
1:01.10
2
9
Cull, Brooke
Wingate
1:01.63
2
10
Robinson, Alexandria
Barton
1:02.06
4
11
Calhoun, Lauren
Wingate
1:02.19
2
12
Campbell, Avis
Limestone
1:02.27
4
13
Davis, Dominique
Maryland
1:02.42
2
14
Altieri, Jenny
Limestone
1:02.66
4
15
Horrocks, Christa
Charleston (SC)
1:02.75
3
16
Baker, Erika
North Carolina
1:02.77
3
17
McWhorter, Kaitlin
Charleston (SC)
1:02.93
4
18
Simmons, Brionna
Mount Olive
1:03.03
3
19
Bost, Abigail
Wingate
1:03.84
4
20
Carswell, Alaytra
Mount Olive
1:03.92
3
21
Matthews, Qwaneshia
Limestone
1:03.94
5
22
Maxy, Wislande
Mount Olive
1:05.68
3
23
Young, Tikycia
Barton
1:05.86
4
24
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
1:07.85
3
25
Ford, Damita
North Carolina-P
1:08.61
5
26
Pearsall, Angel
Barton
1:09.10
5
27
Phillips, Miranda
Queens (NC)
1:17.45
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fikri, Maryam
Maryland
2:16.93
1
2
McMahon, Hayley
Charleston (SC)
2:19.07
1
3
Taff, Ellie
Elon
2:19.99
1
4
Combs, Ra'Shaun
Norfolk State
2:20.47
1
5
Goldmann, Christy
Maryland
2:21.04
1
6
Alpert, Lauren
Unattached
2:23.72
1
7
Nappi, Katie
Maryland
2:23.91
1
8
McDavid, Brennan
Elon
2:24.66
1
9
Skinner, Ericka
Barton
2:24.90
1
10
Barbour, Cimone
Barton
2:25.18
1
11
Kostka, Kornelia
Charleston (SC)
2:26.42
1
12
Guest, Madison
Anderson (SC)
2:27.95
1
13
Lewis-Johnson, Tori
Norfolk State
2:29.56
1
14
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
2:32.62
1
15
Doughty, Ashlee
North Carolina-P
2:34.75
1
16
Mathias, Paige
Limestone
2:34.75
1
17
Rainey, Courtney
Wingate
2:35.75
1
18
Westberry, Rachel
Anderson (SC)
2:38.68
1
19
Lawson, Brittany
Limestone
2:39.07
1
20
Bucek, Megan
Mount Olive
2:40.64
1
21
Baxter, Jill
Anderson (SC)
2:40.80
1
22
Barbee, Ashlann
Wingate
2:41.10
1
23
Purinton, Kathryn
Anderson (SC)
2:44.40
1
24
Shirley, Logan
Mount Olive
2:53.31
1
25
Boyd, Felicia
Limestone
2:53.51
1
26
Roca, Andrea
Barton
2:54.02
1
27
Jansen, Ashley
Mount Olive
2:54.73
1
28
Fisher, Devan
Anderson (SC)
2:55.45
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kott, Brooke
Unattached
4:57.12
1
2
Novotna, Tereza
Elon
5:03.60
1
3
Oram, Allyson
Elon
5:06.27
1
4
McMahon, Hayley
Charleston (SC)
5:07.21
1
5
Tryon, Emily
Elon
5:14.01
1
6
Gallagher, Jenny
Elon
5:15.29
1
7
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
5:15.67
1
8
Orr, Caitlin
Maryland
5:18.18
1
9
McCaslin, Caroline
Elon
5:18.29
1
10
Kostka, Kornelia
Charleston (SC)
5:18.33
1
11
VandeWater, Emily
Maryland
5:18.47
1
12
McCoy, Maeve
Maryland
5:18.69
1
13
Skinner, Ericka
Barton
5:19.75
1
14
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
5:20.21
1
15
Dawe, Haylee
Elon
5:21.77
1
16
Hutto, Jamia
Norfolk State
5:22.86
1
17
Thompson, Amber
Mount Olive
5:24.21
1
18
Kott, Britney
Unattached
5:24.51
1
19
Bucek, Megan
Mount Olive
5:27.95
1
20
McShane, Sarah
UNC Chapel Hill
5:28.58
1
21
Fehr, Kallie
Maryland
5:29.75
1
22
Ng, Melanie
Unattached
5:35.96
1
23
Hazel, Sydney
Anderson (SC)
5:39.07
1
24
Doughty, Ashlee
North Carolina-P
5:43.22
1
25
Skinner, Kasey
UNC Chapel Hill
5:48.39
1
26
Thomas, Daisy
Mount Olive
6:09.06
1
27
Roca, Andrea
Barton
6:27.76
1
28
Montgomery, Emily
Limestone
6:32.33
1
29
Buckley, Jessica
Limestone
6:36.83
1
30
Lackey, Michelle
Limestone
6:39.44
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jorgensen, Samantha
North Carolina
10:04.25
1
2
Yep, Rebecca
Maryland
10:07.82
1
3
Nolan, Bridget
Maryland
10:32.36
1
4
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
10:36.59
1
5
Gadea, Alex
Limestone
10:39.40
1
6
Roth, Anna
Maryland
10:43.16
1
7
Long, Chelsea
Mount Olive
10:49.12
1
8
Shaw, Emily
Mount Olive
10:50.55
1
9
Bains, Sabina
Elon
10:53.08
1
10
Sams, Danielle
Charleston (SC)
10:55.46
1
11
Ng, Melanie
Unattached
10:57.39
1
12
Webb, Rachel
Norfolk State
11:01.68
1
13
Irizarry, Kassandra
Norfolk State
11:05.95
1
14
Huber, Katie
UNC Chapel Hill
11:06.81
1
15
Rein, Trish
Charleston (SC)
11:13.22
1
16
Lazzaro, Jackie
Maryland
11:20.95
1
17
Stevens, Brianna
Wingate
11:34.09
1
18
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
11:34.50
1
19
Dorn, Kendra
North Carolina-P
11:36.38
1
20
Petro, Crissy
Mount Olive
11:40.71
1
21
Rutto, Kellen
Norfolk State
11:41.73
1
22
Mahaffey, Amanda
Anderson (SC)
12:01.47
1
23
Long, Blair
North Carolina-P
12:05.74
1
24
Freeman, Ashley
Barton
12:10.87
1
25
Andreola, Lauren
Barton
12:11.13
1
26
Fornshell, Savannah
North Carolina-P
12:12.88
1
--
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
08.72
nwi
1
2
Anu, Oriel
Florida Internat
08.80
nwi
1
3
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
08.81
nwi
1
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
08.93
nwi
1
5
Seward, Miray
Duke
08.98
nwi
1
6
Prevoteau, Louise
Elon
09.12
nwi
1
7
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
09.14
nwi
1
8
Anyangwe, Noella
Maryland
09.37
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anu, Oriel
Florida Internat
08.92
nwi
4
2
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
08.94
nwi
4
3
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
08.96
nwi
1
4
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
09.03
nwi
3
5
Seward, Miray
Duke
09.12
nwi
2
6
Prevoteau, Louise
Elon
09.23
nwi
3
7
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
09.27
nwi
2
8
Anyangwe, Noella
Maryland
09.47
nwi
1
9
Sampson, Becky
Limestone
09.58
nwi
1
10
Williams, Destinee
Bear TC
09.66
nwi
1
11
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
09.66
nwi
4
12
Sellers, Ashton
Limestone
09.69
nwi
2
13
McWhorter, Kaitlin
Charleston (SC)
09.85
nwi
4
14
Tape, Jacqueline
Maryland
09.87
nwi
3
15
Paige, Andreina
Limestone
09.90
nwi
3
16
Taylor, Jasmine
Mount Olive
09.95
nwi
3
17
Cook, Zoey
Barton
10.10
nwi
2
18
Purinton, Joelle
Anderson (SC)
10.60
nwi
2
19
Nelson, Sydney
Mount Olive
11.09
nwi
1
20
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
11.69
nwi
1
--
Holston, Ciera
Charleston (SC)
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Elon
4:00.28
1
2
Relay Team
Maryland
4:08.73
1
3
Relay Team
Limestone
4:08.87
2
4
Relay Team
Charleston (SC)
4:10.35
1
5
Relay Team
Barton
4:14.13
3
6
Relay Team
Wingate
4:15.23
2
7
Relay Team
Mount Olive
4:17.28
2
8
Relay Team
Elon
4:19.44
2
9
Relay Team
Limestone
4:20.20
3
10
Relay Team
Mount Olive
4:26.85
3
11
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
4:30.21
2
12
Relay Team
Wingate
4:31.42
3
13
Relay Team
Barton
4:42.96
3
--
Relay Team
North Carolina
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Norfolk State
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Sarah
North Carolina
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
2
Onyekwere, Chioma
Maryland
14.66m
(48'1)
1
3
Young, Moriah
Maryland
14.66m
(48'1)
1
4
Ishmar, Raqurra
Florida Internat
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
5
Morgan, Charlise
Elon
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Howell, Kiara
Norfolk State
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
7
Sisk, Tiffany
Charleston (SC)
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
8
Napariu, Sonya
Maryland
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
9
Pierre, Miriam
Florida Internat
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
10
Story, Avana
North Carolina
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
11
Brown, Jaynell
Mount Olive
12.37m
(40'7)
1
12
Watt, Brooklyn
Anderson (SC)
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
13
Seward, Miray
Duke
11.33m
(37'2)
1
14
Howell, Navia
Norfolk State
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
15
Cunningham, Amber
Limestone
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
16
Grimes, Charity
Mount Olive
10.75m
(35'3)
1
17
Keese, Savanna
Anderson (SC)
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
18
Washington, Char'De
Mount Olive
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
19
Schruise, Sammantha
Wingate
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
20
Wade, SaDee
Limestone
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
21
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
22
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
23
Short, Savannah
Charleston (SC)
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
24
Harris, Lundyn
Wingate
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
25
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
26
Cardoso, Jovan
Queens (NC)
8.18m
(26'10)
1
27
Turenne, Jerilynn
Limestone
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
28
Linch, Meridith
Queens (NC)
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
--
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Morris, D'Yandra
Anderson (SC)
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amber
Nike
22.93m
(75'2.75)
1
2
Young, Moriah
Maryland
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
3
Ishmar, Raqurra
Florida Internat
17.79m
(58'4.25)
1
4
Story, Avana
North Carolina
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
5
Pierre, Miriam
Florida Internat
15.42m
(50'7)
1
6
Holt, Kimberlyn
Elon
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
7
Morgan, Charlise
Elon
15.24m
(50'0)
1
8
Howell, Kiara
Norfolk State
15.04m
(49'4)
1
9
Napariu, Sonya
Maryland
14.76m
(48'5)
1
10
Hansford, Kyntoya
Gardner-Webb
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
11
Morris, D'Yandra
Anderson (SC)
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
12
Watt, Brooklyn
Anderson (SC)
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
13
Sisk, Tiffany
Charleston (SC)
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
14
Howell, Navia
Norfolk State
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
15
Klinar, Christine
Charleston (SC)
12.98m
(42'7)
1
16
Cunningham, Amber
Limestone
12.83m
(42'1)
1
17
Birks, Kayleigh
Elon
12.78m
(41'11)
1
18
Keese, Savanna
Anderson (SC)
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
19
Short, Savannah
Charleston (SC)
11.89m
(39'0)
1
20
Turenne, Jerilynn
Limestone
11.51m
(37'9)
1
21
Howard, Sarah
North Carolina
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
22
Grimes, Charity
Mount Olive
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
23
Washington, Char'De
Mount Olive
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
24
McClure, Damonique
Wingate
10.16m
(33'4)
1
25
Wade, SaDee
Limestone
9.86m
(32'4)
1
26
Brown, Jaynell
Mount Olive
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
27
Cardoso, Jovan
Queens (NC)
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
28
Harris, Lundyn
Wingate
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
29
Schruise, Sammantha
Wingate
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
30
Socolofsky, Galina
Queens (NC)
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
31
Linch, Meridith
Queens (NC)
6.47m
(21'2.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Amina
Maryland
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Kirschling, Megan
Elon
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Melville, Amber
Maryland
1.78m
(5'10)
1
4
Laird, Haley
Elon
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Cancre, Lucile
Maryland
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Seward, Miray
Duke
1.58m
(5'2)
1
7
Matheny, Christina
Wingate
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
Barnett, Chantae
Florida Internat
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Baxter, Jill
Anderson (SC)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Candell, Carly
Wingate
NH
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
NH
(--)
1
--
Tomich, Emily
Elon
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
NH
(--)
1
--
Dickey, Treyniqua
Limestone
NH
(--)
1
--
Floyd, Cori
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Catherine
Wingate
NH
(--)
1
--
McDonald, Brianna
Charleston (SC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Miller, Skyy
Unattached
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Prevoteau, Louise
Elon
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
5
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
6
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Borowycz, Marie
Elon
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
8
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Roseman, Destiny
Duke
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Kanesha
Mount Olive
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Kedra, Courtney
Duke
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Mathis, Candra
Wingate
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Ball, Lauren
Maryland
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
14
Rodriguez, Zorayda
Barton
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Glover, RoShani
Charleston (SC)
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
16
Vaughan, Jazmine
Norfolk State
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
17
Malloy, Jillian
Wingate
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
19
McWhorter, Kaitlin
Charleston (SC)
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
20
Brown, Aerostata
Mount Olive
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
21
Ro, Mystique
Queens (NC)
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
22
McNeil, Janelle
Elon
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
23
Beauregard, Ali
Charleston (SC)
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
24
Battle, Tiffine
Mount Olive
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
25
Taylor, Whitney
Limestone
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
26
Dickey, Treyniqua
Limestone
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
27
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LaFond, Thea
Maryland
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
2
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Glover, RoShani
Charleston (SC)
11.42m
(37'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Mathis, Candra
Wingate
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Borowycz, Marie
Elon
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
6
McNeil, Janelle
Elon
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Daniels, Shannon
Wingate
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Farrior, Ranese
Mount Olive
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
9
Murray, Kiera
Mount Olive
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Beauregard, Ali
Charleston (SC)
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
--
Socolofsky, Galina
Queens (NC)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rodriguez, Zorayda
Barton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Jasmine
Mount Olive
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Parks, Dyshia
Charleston (SC)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yvars, Rayner
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Allen, Morgan
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Taylor, Chelsea
Charleston (SC)
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Davis, Tiara
Norfolk State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Alea, Maria
Florida Internat
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Watkins, Brooklyn
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Chang, Nicole
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
--
Heinzman, Anna
Florida Internat
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#gene-anderson
#invitational
More news
2014 Results - UAB Blazer Invite
462 shares:
North Carolina Gene Anderson Indoor Invitational
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
,
Barton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
,
Bear TC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida International University Track and Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
50
15
2014
6
10
2013
1
28
2012
12
17
2011
7
11
2010
55
15
2009
2
2008
2
3
2007
1
2006
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#gene-anderson
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!